DevExpress.Win
26.1.4
Prefix Reserved
See the version list below for details.
dotnet add package DevExpress.Win --version 26.1.4
NuGet\Install-Package DevExpress.Win -Version 26.1.4
<PackageReference Include="DevExpress.Win" Version="26.1.4" />
<PackageVersion Include="DevExpress.Win" Version="26.1.4" />
<PackageReference Include="DevExpress.Win" />
paket add DevExpress.Win --version 26.1.4
#r "nuget: DevExpress.Win, 26.1.4"
#:package DevExpress.Win@26.1.4
#addin nuget:?package=DevExpress.Win&version=26.1.4
#tool nuget:?package=DevExpress.Win&version=26.1.4
Target Platform/Framework: Desktop
DevExpress Product Libraries Used: WinForms UI components (https://www.devexpress.com/winforms)
Available in the following DevExpress Subscription(s): Universal, DXperience, WinForms, Reporting
| Product | Versions Compatible and additional computed target framework versions. |
|---|---|
| .NET | net8.0-windows is compatible. net9.0-windows was computed. net10.0-windows was computed. |
| .NET Framework | net462 is compatible. net463 was computed. net47 was computed. net471 was computed. net472 was computed. net48 was computed. net481 was computed. |
-
.NETFramework 4.6.2
- DevExpress.Data (= 26.1.4)
- DevExpress.Data.Desktop (= 26.1.4)
- DevExpress.Drawing (= 26.1.4)
- DevExpress.RichEdit.Export (= 26.1.4)
- DevExpress.Utils (= 26.1.4)
- DevExpress.Win.Grid (= 26.1.4)
- DevExpress.Win.Navigation (= 26.1.4)
- DevExpress.Win.PivotGrid (= 26.1.4)
- DevExpress.Win.Printing (= 26.1.4)
- DevExpress.Win.TreeList (= 26.1.4)
- DevExpress.Win.VerticalGrid (= 26.1.4)
-
net8.0-windows
- DevExpress.Data (= 26.1.4)
- DevExpress.Data.Desktop (= 26.1.4)
- DevExpress.Drawing (= 26.1.4)
- DevExpress.RichEdit.Export (= 26.1.4)
- DevExpress.Utils (= 26.1.4)
- DevExpress.Win.Grid (= 26.1.4)
- DevExpress.Win.Navigation (= 26.1.4)
- DevExpress.Win.PivotGrid (= 26.1.4)
- DevExpress.Win.Printing (= 26.1.4)
- DevExpress.Win.TreeList (= 26.1.4)
- DevExpress.Win.VerticalGrid (= 26.1.4)
NuGet packages (27)
Showing the top 5 NuGet packages that depend on DevExpress.Win:
| Package | Downloads |
|---|---|
|
DevExpress.Win.Charts
Target Platform/Framework: Desktop DevExpress Product Libraries Used: WinForms UI components (https://www.devexpress.com/winforms) Available in the following DevExpress Subscription(s): Universal, DXperience, WinForms, Reporting SBOM: https://sbom.devexpress.com/nuget/DevExpress.Win.Charts/26.1.5-pre-26227 |
|
|
DevExpress.Win.Spreadsheet
Target Platform/Framework: Desktop DevExpress Product Libraries Used: WinForms UI components (https://www.devexpress.com/winforms) Available in the following DevExpress Subscription(s): Universal, DXperience, WinForms SBOM: https://sbom.devexpress.com/nuget/DevExpress.Win.Spreadsheet/26.1.5-pre-26227 |
|
|
DevExpress.Win.es
Target Platform/Framework: Desktop DevExpress Product Libraries Used: WinForms UI components (https://www.devexpress.com/winforms) Available in the following DevExpress Subscription(s): Universal, DXperience, WinForms, Reporting SBOM: https://sbom.devexpress.com/nuget/DevExpress.Win.es/26.1.5-pre-26227 |
|
|
DevExpress.Win.ja
Target Platform/Framework: Desktop DevExpress Product Libraries Used: WinForms UI components (https://www.devexpress.com/winforms) Available in the following DevExpress Subscription(s): Universal, DXperience, WinForms, Reporting SBOM: https://sbom.devexpress.com/nuget/DevExpress.Win.ja/26.1.5-pre-26227 |
|
|
DevExpress.Win.Reporting
Target Platform/Framework: Desktop DevExpress Product Libraries Used: .NET Reporting (https://www.devexpress.com/subscriptions/reporting) Available in the following DevExpress Subscription(s): Universal, DXperience, WinForms, Reporting SBOM: https://sbom.devexpress.com/nuget/DevExpress.Win.Reporting/26.1.5-pre-26227 |
GitHub repositories (3)
Showing the top 3 popular GitHub repositories that depend on DevExpress.Win:
| Repository | Stars |
|---|---|
|
PredatH0r/ChanSort
TV channel list editor for Samsung, LG, Sony, Hisense, Panasonic, Philips, Sharp, Toshiba and MANY more.
|
|
|
Suprcode/Zircon
Legend of Mir 3 - Official Public Zircon Source
|
|
|
eXpandFramework/eXpand
DevExpress XAF (eXpressApp) extension framework. 𝗹𝗶𝗻𝗸𝗲𝗱𝗶𝗻.𝗲𝘅𝗽𝗮𝗻𝗱𝗳𝗿𝗮𝗺𝗲𝘄𝗼𝗿𝗸.𝗰𝗼𝗺, 𝘆𝗼𝘂𝘁𝘂𝗯𝗲.𝗲𝘅𝗽𝗮𝗻𝗱𝗳𝗿𝗮𝗺𝗲𝘄𝗼𝗿𝗸.𝗰𝗼𝗺 and 𝘁𝘄𝗶𝘁𝘁𝗲𝗿 @𝗲𝘅𝗽𝗮𝗻𝗱𝗳𝗿𝗮𝗺𝗲𝘄𝗼𝗿𝗸 and or simply 𝗦𝘁𝗮𝗿/𝘄𝗮𝘁𝗰𝗵 this repository and get notified from 𝗚𝗶𝘁𝗛𝘂𝗯
|
| Version | Downloads | Last Updated |
|---|---|---|
| 26.1.5-pre-26227 | 655 | 8/18/2026 |
| 26.1.4 | 7,565 | 8/7/2026 |
| 26.1.4-pre-26200 | 785 | 7/23/2026 |
| 26.1.4-pre-26190 | 825 | 7/14/2026 |
| 26.1.4-pre-26179 | 822 | 7/2/2026 |
| 26.1.3 | 33,724 | 6/18/2026 |
| 25.2.9 | 1,729 | 8/3/2026 |
| 25.2.8 | 15,478 | 6/10/2026 |
| 25.2.7 | 36,858 | 5/6/2026 |
| 25.2.6 | 29,089 | 4/7/2026 |
| 25.2.5 | 48,750 | 3/2/2026 |
| 25.2.4 | 56,871 | 2/3/2026 |
| 25.2.3 | 87,221 | 12/18/2025 |
| 25.1.13 | 1,692 | 7/31/2026 |
| 25.1.12 | 8,043 | 6/10/2026 |
| 25.1.11 | 5,925 | 5/5/2026 |
| 25.1.10 | 11,244 | 4/6/2026 |
| 25.1.9 | 23,416 | 3/2/2026 |
| 25.1.8 | 22,744 | 1/16/2026 |